Most Wicket Takers at CPL 2020

Mujeeb Ur Rahman is the Most Wicket Takers in CPL 2020.

After 2 Semifinals & 30 league matches, Mujeeb Ur Rahman of Jamaica Tallawahs is the highest wicket taker of CPL 2020. He took 15 wickets from 10 matches. Top 5 wicket takers are Scott Kuggeleijn, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Imran Tahir, Fawad Ahmed & Kesrick Williams.

SLPlayersTeamIngsOverMdnRunsWktsEcoBest
1Scott KuggeleijnSt Lucia1134.11266177.784-33
2Mujeeb Ur RahmanJamaica1141.01217165.293-11
3Imran TahirGuyana1141.02239155.823-12
4Fawad AhmedTrinbago1136.01236136.554-21
5Kesrick WilliamsSt Lucia1234.10305138.922-12
6Mohammad NabiSt Lucia1240.01204125.105-15
7Sandeep LamichhaneJamaica1140.01211125.272-8
8Rayad EmritSt Kitts & Nevis1032.01191115.963-31
9Naveen-ul-HaqGuyana1032.41210116.424-14
10Rashid KhanBarbados1036.21249116.852-24
11Akeal HoseinTrinbago727.01150105.553-14
12Jason HolderBarbados1033.04219106.632-10
13Carlos BrathwaiteJamaica1130.21249108.203-11