Most Run Scorer in CPL 2016

CPL most run 2016 | cpl most runs 2016

Are you curious to know who is the most run scorer of caribbean premier league 2016? Here is the list of cpl 2016 most run scorer.

Caribbean Premier League 2016 has over. Total 34 matches have played. Chris Lynn of Guyana Amazon Warriors stands at most run scorer. You can see other statistics from CPL 2016 page.

NoPlayerTeamIngRunAvgSR100504s6s
1Chris LynnGuyana1245445.4133.1032827
2Johnson CharlesSt Lucia1144144.1143.2043522
3Chris GayleJamaica1342542.5155.7122637
4Hashim AmlaTrinidad and Tobago1141037.3126.5033111
5Colin MunroTrinidad and Tobago1138238.2144.2123119
6Andre FletcherSt Lucia1132432.4110.6022014
7Chadwick WaltonJamaica1330125.1114.402347
8Kumar SangakkaraJamaica1329724.8132.002299
9Shane WatsonSt Lucia1128731.9151.9022016
10Jason MohammedGuyana1228747.8106.7011314
11Andre RussellJamaica1028631.8172.3102023
12Dwayne SmithGuyana1227923.3118.7032314
13Shoaib MalikBarbados926332.9110.002156
14Evin LewisSt Kitts and Nevis924727.4145.3032016
15Jonathan CarterSt Kitts and Nevis1023526.1111.9001211
16AB de VilliersBarbados523458.5151.002238
17Rovman PowellJamaica1222825.3119.4001016
18Nicholas PooranBarbados821727.1197.3021418
19Daren SammySt Lucia1021242.4168.3011314
20Lendl SimmonsSt Kitts and Nevis1020923.2110.6021510
21Kieron PollardBarbados918226.0146.800168
22Umar AkmalTrinidad and Tobago917925.6142.1011210
23Faf du PlessisSt Kitts and Nevis1017917.999.400124
24Dwayne BravoTrinidad and Tobago1117722.1140.5011011
25Devon ThomasSt Kitts and Nevis1016918.8159.400413
26Michael HusseySt Lucia816523.6105.801122
27Martin GuptillGuyana716423.4118.8011011
28Shakib Al HasanJamaica1016022.9104.601143
29Brendon McCullumTrinidad and Tobago1015819.8126.400137
30Dinesh RamdinTrinidad and Tobago813533.8125.001133
31David MillerSt Lucia812721.2115.500114
32Kyle HopeBarbados512024.0109.101142
33Sohail TanvirGuyana710535.0111.70093
34Steven TaylorBarbados59218.4101.100112
35Nic MaddinsonGuyana58216.4102.501112
36Darren BravoTrinidad and Tobago37939.5119.70144
37William PerkinsTrinidad and Tobago47518.8117.20084
38JT SmutsSt Kitts and Nevis57314.6137.70074
39Sharmarh BrooksSt Kitts and Nevis47224.0144.00025
40David WieseBarbados67218.0133.30033
41Anthony BrambleGuyana10708.8107.70043
42Christopher BarnwellGuyana9689.790.70034
43Sunil NarineTrinidad and Tobago66416.0160.00036
44Brad HodgeSt Kitts and Nevis65410.890.00041
45Ahmed ShehzadBarbados44912.390.70041
46Alex RossJamaica24646.0107.00022
47Timroy AllenJamaica64210.5123.50022
48Thisara PereraSt Kitts and Nevis5418.2105.10022
49Wayne ParnellBarbados53636.0120.00031
50Anton DevcichTrinidad and Tobago23216.0100.00031